BOI'2002 ON-LINE
 

Invitation       Results

Below you will find the list of on-line contestants with non-zero scores. The contestants with score 300 or more will be awarded I'st degree diplomas, the contestants with score with 200 or more will be awarded II'nd degree diplomas and the contestants with score 120 or more will be awarded III'rd degree diplomas; the rest of the contestants with non-zero scores will be awarded participation certificates; Few best participants will also be awarded some prizes;
The organizers will contact the contestants as where to send the diplomas's, prizes and certificates.
 

  Name
Country
Total points
Total points
(1st day)
Total points
(2nd day)
1
Velin Tzanov Bulgaria
456
256
200
2
Le Minh Hoang Vietnam
360
270
90
3
Wei Yu China (PRC)
358
228
130
4
Pham Dung Nam Vietnam
350
140
210
5
Li Pengxu China
304
94
210
6
Wang Zhikun China
304
194
110
7
Tran Quang Khai Vietnam
280
280
0
8
Linchun Sun China
278
118
160
9
Ha Huy Vietnam
260
260
0
10
Athena Chu Hong Kong
226
226
0
11
Dinh Quang Hiep Vietnam
226
226
0
12
Lin Xide China
200
200
0
13
Huang Yizheng China
199
119
80
14
Dinh Hong Minh Vietnam
198
198
0
15
Le Huy Binh Vietnam
186
186
0
16
Bernhardsson Erik Sweden
184
54
130
17
Ghita Aurelian Romania
178
158
20
18
Do Manh Nghia Vietnam
176
176
0
19
Ngo Thanh Giang Vietnam
171
171
0
20
Banh Duy Khanh Vietnam
159
159
0
21
George Tsankov Bulgaria
149
139
10
22
Thanh Tu VietNam
132
132
0
23
Carl Nettelblad Sweden
131
131
0
24
Vidmantas Maskoliūnas Lithuania
129
79
50
25
Andris Cakuls Latvia
120
90
30
26
Krzysztof Slusarski Poland
119
119
0
27
Mugurel Ionut Andreica Romania
119
109
10
28
Mugurel Ionut Andreica Vietnam
110
110
0
29
Filip Wolski Poland
109
109
0
30
Tran Nam Trung Vietnam
108
108
0
31
Veselin Raychev Bulgaria
100
100
0
32
Ilham Kurnia Indonesia
100
80
20
33
Paul Marinescu Romania
100
70
30
34
Ngo Thanh Son Vietnam
88
88
0
35
Nikola Momchev Bulgaria
80
50
30
36
Pham Huu Ngon Vietnam
78
78
0
37
Ho Tat Thanh Vietnam
76
76
0
38
Linas Petrauskas Lithuania
71
31
40
39
Todorovic Nikola Yugoslavia
70
70
0
40
Marcin Nowak-Przygodzki Poland
70
70
0
41
Dan Ghinea Romania
70
70
0
42
Lam Xuan Nhat Vietnam
70
70
0
43
Maxim Osipov Belarus
64
54
10
44
Avo Muromagi Estonia
61
61
0
45
Tse Chi Yung Hong Kong
60
60
0
46
Tien Bui Quang Vietnam
60
60
0
47
Do Thanh Tung Vietnam
50
50
0
48
Andrius Poznanskis Lithuania
41
1
40
49 Ivan Anev Bulgaria
39
29
10
50 Filip Wolski Poland
39
39
0
51 Cao Van Phu Vietnam
39
39
0
52 Aurimas Savickas Lithuania
37
17
20
53 Vytautas Drumelis Lithuania
31
1
30
54 Andrius Ivanauskas Lithuania
30
0
30
55 Modestas Vainius Lithuania
30
30
0
56 Michal Czuczman Poland
30
30
0
57 Flaviu Pasca Romania
30
0
30
58 Nguyen Van Thiep Vietnam
30
30
0
59 Tran Le Huong Quynen Vietnam
30
30
0
60 Do Huy Hoang Vietnam
28
28
0
61 Valts Sondors Latvia
20
20
0
62 Antanas Baliulis Lithuania
20
20
0
63 Edgaras Mielkaitis Lithuania
20
20
0
64 Darko Aleksovski Macedonia
20
20
0
65 Aleksandr Maramzin Lithuania
19
19
0
66 Tomasz Ulinski Poland
14
4
10
67 Sherry China
12
12
0
68 Nguyen Viet Bang Vietnam
11
11
0
69 Imre Lorvi Estonia
10
0
10
70 Rihards Opmanis Latvia
10
0
10
71 Darius Matijošaitis Lithuania
10
0
10
72 Mindaugas Pečiokas Lithuania
10
10
0
73 Vytautas Butkus Lithuania
10
10
0
74 Michal Brzozowski Poland
10
0
10
75 Edmundas Balčiūnas Lithuania
9
9
0
76 Mindaugas Antanavičius Lithuania
8
8
0
77 Artūras Mecuta Lithuania
1
1
0