SCHEDULE

Tuesday, April 23th
Arrival day

18:00
Dinner (at Hotels)
19:00
Meeting of the Team Leaders (at Seimas)

Wednesday, April 24th
Opening Ceremony Day

07:30
Breakfast
08:00
Bus Departure to the Parliament (contestants)
10:00
Opening Ceremony
11:30
Trial Session
14:15
Lunch (at Seimas)
15:00
Bus Tour to the Old Town and Tour round the Seimas
17:00-18:00
Results of Evaluation
18:00
Dinner for Team Leaders (at Seimas)
18:45
Departure to Hotel "Sportas" for the contestants
19:00
Dinner for Contestants (at Hotel)
19:00
Meeting of the Team Leaders (at Seimas)

Thursday, April 25th
First Competition Day

07:00
Breakfast (at Hotels)
07:30
Bus Departure to Seimas
09:00
Beginning of the Competition
11:00
Excursion to the Vilnius University for the Team Leaders
14:00
End of the Competition
14:15
Lunch (at Seimas)
15:00-17:00
Free time
17:00--18:00
Results of Evaluation
18:00
Dinner for Team Leaders (at Seimas)
18:30
Departure to Hotel "Sportas" for the contestants
19:00
Dinner for Contestants (at Hotel)
19:00
Meeting of the Team Leaders (at Seimas)

Friday, April 26th
Second Competition Day, Conference Day

07:00
Breakfast (at Hotels)
07:30
Bus Departure to Seimas
09:00
Beginning of the Competition
10:00
Conference (for Team Leaders)
14:00
End of the Competition
14:15
Lunch (at Seimas)
15:00-17:00
Conference (for Team Leaders)
17:00
Results of Evaluation, Appeals
18:00
Dinner for Team Leaders (at Seimas)
18:30
Departure to Hotel "Sportas" for the contestants
19:00
Dinner for Contestants (at Hotel)
19:00
Meeting of the Team Leaders (at Seimas)

Saturday, April 27th
Closing Ceremony Day

07:30
Breakfast
08:00
Excursion to the Open Air Museum of the Centre of Europe
Excursion to Trakai History Museum
14:15
Lunch (at Seimas)
15:00
Awardind and Closing Ceremony,
Composer Giedrius Kuprevičius performance "contemporary music in the Virtual World". Computer graphics and Animation - Egidijus Vaškevičius
17:30-22:00
Party for the Contestants in Vilnius Lyceum
18:30
Party for Team Leaders, Sponsors and Organizers in the café-bar "Paukščių takas" in the Television Tower

Sunday, April 28th
Departure Day

07:30 
Breakfast (at Hotels)
  Departure